Distinguished Hall of Fame Members

JEAN ACKS WILSON (1969)
RUSSELL AITKEN (Deceased) (1927)
KIYOSHI AKI (1965)
JUSTIN ANTONINI (9999)
LISA BAILEY (1968)
RUSSELL BALDWIN (Deceased) (1934)
ROY BAUMEISTER (1970)
WAYNE BAUMGART (1966)
DAVID BEAL (1981)
JERRY BERGEM (Deceased) (1943)
THOMAS "TOM" BERNLOHR (1965)
JUDITH BLACKBURN BECHTEL (1956)
JOHN BLASSINGAME (1969)
MONICA BROKAW POTTER (1989)
EARL BROWN (1948)
CHERYL BROWN CASPER (1965)
MARGARET CARLSON BRAHAM (1969)
EDWARD CARPENTER (1961)
MELVIN CASSIDY (Deceased) (1942)
RANDALL CEBUL (1968)
RALPH CHIDLEY (1949)
THOMAS COLLURA (1969)
JANE COWAN (1972)
RICHARD COWAN (1976)
LINDA CROCKETT (1966)
LOWELL DAVIS (1955)
THOMAS DOYLE (1966)
CHARLES EVELAND (1945)
CHARLES FENSCH (1954)
MICHAEL FORGAC (1972)
EDWARD FOX (1940)
CURT FREED (1961)
SHELDON FREEDMAN (9999)
PATRICIA GIBBONS (Deceased) (1968)
PATTI GINGELL HENDRIX (1966)
ANTHONY GIUNTA (Deceased) (1947)
IAN GLASS (1970)
ALAN GOLDSTAYN (1968)
WALTER GOLLWITZER (1952)
EILEEN HANNA BEDELL (1970)
DALE HARPER (Deceased) (9999)
GERALD HENDERSON (Deceased) (STAFF)
CAROLYN HENRY BJORKLUND (1964)
HARRY HERSHEY (1952)
CHARLES HILL (1947)
ROBERT HOLLOWAY (Faculty)
JAMES JACKSON (Deceased) (1952)
ROBERT KANE (1953)
RUSSELL KANE (1967)
MARC KELLNER (1971)
WILLIAM KERSLAKE (1947)
WALTER KREMM (1929)
THOMAS KREN (1968)
STEVE KURRENT (1980)
Diana Karol Nagy  (1973)
Russell Glass (1920)
Bruce Hudec (1962)
Lawrence Krause (1955)
Bryan Shilander (1974)
Quentin Stout (1967)
Timothy Belavich (1988) 
 
Each year, the EPSAA Distingushed Achievement Hall of Fame committee selects outstanding alumni for induction into the EPSAA Distingushed Achievement Hall of Fame.
 
This year, the following alumni have been chosen to be honored by you alumni association.
The 2011 Distinguished Achievement Hall of Fame Class
 
will be announced soon.
 
Please check back in May.
 
 
REUNIONS
NEWS
DISTINGUSHED
ACHIEVEMENT
HALL OF FAME
SPORTS HALL
OF FAME
MEMBERSHIP
 
 
 
HOME
FEATURE ARTICLE
 
YEARBOOK
REFLECTIONS
 
 
 
LINK PAGE
 
 
 
Copyright 2010, Euclid Public Schools Alumni Association Euclid, Ohio 44123
CONTACT US
 
 
 
OUR NEW PARTNER:
 
THE EUCLID HIGH SCHOOL ONLINE DIRECTORY
EHS Grads.com
 
 
 
ALUMNI
TRUSTEES
 
 
ROBERT LANGEL (Deceased) (1955)
ROBERT LANG (Deceased) (1935)
ROY III LARICK (1967)
LINDA LAWRENCE (1981)
JOSEPH LOVANO(1971)
JAMES LYNN (1944)
DONALD MALONE (1979)
VICTOR MARKOVICH (1968)
JOSEPH "JOE" MAYER 1947)
DENNIS MAYOCK (1968)
MARGARET MCLAREN 1978)
EARL MCNEILLY (Deceased) (Faculty)
TIMOTHY MCTIGHE (1969)
DESTINY MORGAN BURNS (1982)
KATHLEEN "KATE" MRAMOR PETRELLA (1967)
COLIN MURDOCH (1964)
LARRY NAGODE (1968)
DONALD NEMETH (1958)
LARRY NOSSE (1957)
EVERETT "SKIP" OLDS 1965)
PAUL OYASKI (1970)
WILLIAM PASCO (1971)
NICK PERENCEVICH (1965)
EMILIA "AMY" PICCIANO AKI (1965)
KENNETH POWELL (1978)
CHARLES REIER (1953)
HOLLIS ROSNIK (1973)
JOHN RICE (1967)
BARRY ROSS (1962)
FRANCIS "FRANK" SASO (1949)
WALTER SCHWEGLER (Deceased) (Faculty)
THOMAS "TOM" SEDDON (1967)
KENT SMITH(1952)
DAVE STANFORD (1943)
KURT STANIC (1969)
CHERYL STEIGAUF SWOPE (1965)
AMY STOCH POYNTON('76)
ANTHONY "TONY" SUSTARSIC (1943)
ARTHUR SYDOW (1946)
SAM TAYLOR (Deceased) (Faculty )
JOHN TELICH (1971)
JACK THOMAS (1974)
JOHN TOLL (1960)
GORDON VEHAR (1966)
DONALD VICIC (1953)
FRED VOLLMAN (Deceased) (9999
KAREN VURANCH (1975)
ROBERT WIGHTMAN (Deceased) (1942)
BARBARA "PORTIA" WILSON TRAUTWEIN (1949)
RICHARD E "DICK" WILSON (1959)
JEANNE WOHLAND FERREL (1952)
IRENE WOLFF BANDY HEDDEN (1958)
CHARLES YAGER (1967)
ROGER ZELAZNY (Deceased) (1955)
ELIZABETH ZIMMERMAN (9999)
Peter Dennis Bathory (1960)
Paul T. Debevec (1960)
Douglas W. Boone (1977)
Brian A. Reno,U.S.A.F. (1981)